CureZone   Log On   Join
Ferritin levels 5! Iron levels normal.Infection? IP-6?
 

Tapeworms, Round worms, Flukes?
Hulda Clark Cleanses


More
  Views: 12,350
Published: 14 years ago
 

Ferritin levels 5! Iron levels normal.Infection? IP-6?


I had a recent blood work. Everything was normal, except my Ferritin level was 5!!

Read somewhere that could be caused by bacteria or parasite infection.

I do not feel at all anemic, but do always feel cold all the time.

My question is, I was thinking about taking IP-6, but I read that this may cause the iron to decrease. But I did think I read that someone who was taking it (IP-6) iron levels actually increased.

So will IP-6 decrease or increase my iron levels? I ask this because I believe that my "infection" needs a chelator to get at it, in order to kill it. Long story but believe me everything points towards infection that doesn't seem to respond to anything.

 

 
Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend
Alert Moderators
Report Spam or bad message  Alert Moderators on This GOOD Message

This Forum message belongs to a larger discussion thread. See the complete thread below. You can reply to this message!


 

Donate to CureZone


CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with https://www.netatlantic.com


Contact Us - Advertise - Stats

Copyright 1999 - 2021  www.curezone.com

1.703 sec, (1)