CureZone   Log On   Join
Re: Ferritin levels 5! Iron levels normal.Infection? IP-6?
 
cora Views: 12,441
Published: 15 years ago
Status:       R [Message recommended by a moderator!]
 
This is a reply to # 1,029,076

Re: Ferritin levels 5! Iron levels normal.Infection? IP-6?


I think you first need to consider why your iron levels are low. I also believe blood test results are not an accurate form of assessment. I don't believe such a test exists. It's illogical.

If anyone has low iron it would be me, and yes, bloodwork confirms this but I find it irrelevant. I should expect to have low iron due to a variety of reasons. I've been using tons of IP6 for several months and love it. Do I know how it's affected my iron levels? No. But I sure feel better when I'm full of IP6, and I believe I have benefitted from it overall. No negative reaction whatsoever. Ziltch.

People are sissies. More problematic, they can confuse themselves easily and blame the wrong things for their woes because it suits their fear factories.

 

 
Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend

This Forum message belongs to a larger discussion thread. See the complete thread below. You can reply to this message!


 

Donate to CureZone


CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with https://www.netatlantic.com


Contact Us - Advertise - Stats

Copyright 1999 - 2022  www.curezone.com

4.172 sec, (1)