CureZone   Log On   Join
Re: To Cora & Newport, Question?
 

Clarkia Extra Strong
Clarkia Tincture 2 oz, 4 oz, 8 oz, and 16 oz



Lugol’s Iodine Free S&H
J.Crow’s® Lugol’s Iodine Solution. Restore lost reserves.


More
  Views: 12,168
Published: 14 years ago
 
This is a reply to # 1,029,301

Re: To Cora & Newport, Question?


Cora: What has IP-6 done for you? What symptoms has it helped you with?

Newport: Thanks for the info, but I am confused as to if IP-6 would help or not since my Ferritin levels are low. Iron was 92, so not high at all either.

My blood work shows the following:

AST(SGOT): 21 (Ref range 5-50)
ALT (SGPT): 28 (Ref range 5-55)
GGT: 19 (Ref range 0-65)
Alkaline Phosphatase 60 (ref range 50-130)
Iron: 92 (ref range 35-200)
Iron Binding Capacity: 379 (ref range 250-425)
Ferritin: 5 (ref range 8-300)

WBC: 5.6 (ref range 3.8-10.1)
RBC: 4.29 (ref range 3.9-5.2)
Hemoglobin 14 (ref range 12-16)
Hematocrit 40 (ref range 35-46)
*MCH(mean corpuscular hemoglobin) 33.4 (Ref range 27-33) *was a bit high

**I should mention that my cholesteral is borderline high 220.
Cholesteral 220
HDL 79
LDL 120
Triglycerides 100

Higher Cholesteral tends to run in my family, typically around 200, but there is NO family history of any type of heart disease or liver disease.

My Thyroid is normal, although I am always cold.
TSH .98
T4 7.2
FTI 6.5
T3 uptake 26
 

 
Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend
Alert Moderators
Report Spam or bad message  Alert Moderators on This GOOD Message

This Forum message belongs to a larger discussion thread. See the complete thread below. You can reply to this message!


 

Donate to CureZone


CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with https://www.netatlantic.com


Contact Us - Advertise - Stats

Copyright 1999 - 2021  www.curezone.com

0.453 sec, (1)