CureZone   Log On   Join
progress report
 
Klauss Views: 1,210
Published: 7 years ago
 

progress report


Hi everybody.

As I said earlier this summer i got a new job. I had to walk long distance and use public transportation. cannot use car. Initially, I felt as if a new crash is coming. Suddenly, it started to improve ( I remember the day when it happened. I drank a big cup of coffee in the afternoon (from frustration). I don't normally drink coffee. The result was good au contraire). Sleep quality improved, woke up more rested etc. another thing that left was some kind of brain fog, slight; a feeling as if not enough blood in the head. It also feels that this somehow affects vision. This could be removed by weight lifting, push-ups, barbell, etc. From my experience, exercise until you cannot do more but do not push further. It is difficult to understand when one is strong enough for exercises. Exercises are important just like Dr. Lam said. It was also confirmed by Sherpa.

TSH 0.85 [0.30-5.60] MIU/l
FT4 15.3 [7.2 - 21] pmol/l
FT3 4.3 [2.9 -6.0] pmol/l
sodium 139 [135-146]mmol/l
potassium 3.8 [3.5-5.2]mmol/l
vitamin B12 249 [>133] pmol/l

Ferritin went down.
cholesterol went down.

It looks like thyroid started to work. B12 went down (hyperthyroid people have low b12). it should be over 500. Cholesterol went down. more hair grows (look ugly still #1 haircut). eyebrows grow back.

Problem I still have: no adrenaline rush (low emotions), no sex drive.

Klauss
 

 
Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend
Alert Moderators
Report Spam or bad message  Alert Moderators on This GOOD Message

This Forum message belongs to a larger discussion thread. See the complete thread below. You can reply to this message!


 

Donate to CureZone


CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with https://www.netatlantic.com


Contact Us - Advertise - Stats

Copyright 1999 - 2021  www.curezone.com

1.141 sec, (1)