CureZone   Log On   Join
Help with strange symptoms! My health crisis
 
joeviv10 Views: 246
Published: 11 months ago
 

Help with strange symptoms! My health crisis


Hi all!

I was wondering if someone could help me with my health crisis! In the summer of 2016 my health took a huge decline at the age of 21. I was working as a construction laborer, dieting, and doing alot of running. My symptoms began very slowly. Extreme fatigue, loss of morning/spontaneous erections, loss of libido, genitals felt numb like rubber, stres incontience, severe restless legs, strange Body Odor (ammonia like) brain fog, picking up a chair would make my arms shake and leave me out of breath. Scrotum is always tight. I have seen soo many different doctors in the past 4 years trying to recover my health but I have found no answers.

Since I was 10 I had a rash on my thighs and buttocks my doctor diagnosed as a fungal rash. I was given hydrocortisone cream to apply to it, and have used it on and off for the next 10 years. Hydro cortisone cream is an immuno-suppresant. My symptoms are identical to users of finasteride/accutane.
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Blood Results

Erythrocytes 5.34% (4.34-5.72)
Hemoglobin 151 (138-175)
Hematokrit 0.454 (0.415-0.530)
MCV 85 (83-97)
MCH 28.3 (27.4-33.9)
MCHC 333 (320-345)
distr eritro 12.8 (9-15)
trombocytes 199 (158-524)
MPV 9.7 (6.8-10.4)
Leukocytes 5.0 (3.4-9.7)
Neutrophils 37.9 (44-72) ************** LOW
Neutrophils # 1.88 (2.06-6.49) *********LOW

Lymphocytes 47.7 (20-46) *********HIGH
Lymphocytes # 2.36 (1.19-3.35)

Monocytes 8.7 (2-12)
Monocytes# 0.43 (0.12-0.84)

Eosonophils 5.5 (0-7)
Eosonophils# 0.27 (0.00-0.43)

Basophils 0.2 (0-1.0)
Basophils# 0.01 (0.00-0.06)

___________________________________________________

IgE (RIST) 790.9 (0-100) *************HIGH
Calprotectin 128 (0-100) ************HIGH
Secretory IgA 1221 (510-2040)
Stool: Blastocystis Hominis detected ************

____________________________________________

Glucose 5.4 (4.2-6.0)
Creatine 118 (64-104) ********HIGH
ALT 57 (12-48) ************HIGH
AST 36 (11-38)
GGT 64 (11-55) *************HIGH

____________________________________________

SHBG 22,2 (16,5-55,9)
FSH 3,7 (1,5-12,4)
LH 5,0 (1,7-8,6)
Estradiol 13 (11,3-43,2)
Progestron 0,12 (0-0.15)
Testosterone 631 (350-850)
Dihydrotestosterone 176 (350-850) *********LOW

TSH 2,565 (0,35-4,94)
Ft3 4.6 (2.9-4.9)
ft4 11.9 (9-19)
 

 
Printer-friendly version of this page Email this message to a friend
Alert Moderators
Report Spam or bad message  Alert Moderators on This GOOD Message

This Forum message belongs to a larger discussion thread. See the complete thread below. You can reply to this message!


 

Donate to CureZone


CureZone Newsletter is distributed in partnership with https://www.netatlantic.com


Contact Us - Advertise - Stats

Copyright 1999 - 2021  www.curezone.com

0.406 sec, (2)