CureZone   Log On   Join
 

Re: Candida? Slow thyroid? Mercury Poisoning? B12 Deficiency? Gluten Intolerance? by aman2010 ..... Candida & Dysbiosis Forum

Date:   3/10/2011 10:03:56 AM ( 10 years ago ago)
Hits:   11,950
URL:   https://www.curezone.com/forums/fm.asp?i=1781877

UPDATE ON BLOOD RESULTS - March 2011
FT4: 16.7
TSH: 3.1 (0.2 - 4)
Blood Cortisol: 241 nmol
Haemoglobin: 15.7 (12-18)
Platelet: 255 (140-400)
Glucose: 3.7
MCV: 82.8 (80-99)
Calcium: 2.19
PTH: 2.3
RBC: 5.59^12

Liver Function Test:
Serum total bilirubin level: 5
**ALT/SGPT serum level: 14
Serum total protein: 73
Serum albumin: 50
Serum globulin:
Serum alkophos: 95
Serum Sodium: 143
Serum Potassium: 4.3
Serum cretinine: 89
Prolactin: 139
Gfr: 80+

What do you think?

I am also due to get tested for a update on my ferratin, b12, folate and vitamin d levels yet aswel.

 

 


 

<< Return to the standard message view

fetched in 0.06 sec, referred by www.curezone.com/forums/fmp.asp?i=1781877